Welcome to HarveyJ Skincare
0
  • No products in the cart.
CART Total:€0.00

Blog

Coconut Oil (Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride)

Coconut Oil  (Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride) Caprylic Capric Triglycerides are a specific fraction of coconut / palm oil fatty acids Coconut Oilresulting in only the more stable, and skin loving, Caprylic & Capric fatty acids which creates a lovely light skin oil which can soothe the skin without blocking pores and Caprylic Capric Triglycerides have a dry, silky oil, feel that is almost powdery because it is still present on the skin but not oily.

 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.