Welcome to HarveyJ Skincare
0
  • No products in the cart.
CART Total:€0.00

Blog

Marshmallow Root oil (Althaea officinalis)

Marshmallow Root oil  (Althaea officinalis) Marshmallow Root is very popular with herbalists as a gentle demulcent for internal use, marshmallowespecially for the digestive tract. Used externally for its good anti-inflammatory properties to treat localised skin irritations, boils, burns, sores, ulcers, wounds and all kinds of skin inflammations. However, the root not only has good anti-inflammatory properties, it also boosts cell immunity.

 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.